Skip to main content
Rapid Bike

Rapid Bike - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Rapid Bike is a specialized brand developed and manufactured by Dimsport, an Italian engineering firm headquartered in Serralunga di Crea. Established in 1991, Dimsport has built a significant reputation in the automotive and motorcycle sectors, focusing on electronic engine management and performance optimization. The Rapid Bike brand serves as the company's dedicated line for motorcycle performance electronics, providing advanced solutions for fuel injection management and ignition timing.

Rapid Bike
BrandRapid Bike
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The Rapid Bike product range is primarily centered on electronic control units (ECUs) and add-on modules designed to optimize engine performance. Key product groups include:

  • Plug-and-Play Injection Modules: Standalone units that interface with the motorcycle's original ECU to manage air-fuel ratios and ignition maps.
  • Quick Shift Sensors: Electronic components that allow for clutchless gear shifting, integrated into the engine management system.
  • My Tuning Bike Kits: Self-adaptive modules that utilize wideband oxygen sensors to automatically adjust fuel mapping in real-time based on engine operating conditions.
  • Software Interfaces: Proprietary software tools that allow users to calibrate, monitor, and customize engine parameters.

Industries and Applications

Rapid Bike products are utilized extensively within the powersports and motorcycle racing industries. Their primary applications include:

  • Professional Motorcycle Racing: Used by teams to fine-tune engine output for specific track conditions and performance requirements.
  • Motorcycle Tuning and Modification: Employed by aftermarket workshops to optimize engine performance following mechanical modifications such as exhaust system upgrades or air intake changes.
  • Performance Enthusiast Market: Utilized by individual riders seeking improved throttle response, smoother power delivery, and increased horsepower.

Competitors

Rapid Bike operates within the competitive landscape of motorcycle electronic performance tuning. Other manufacturers producing similar engine management and fuel injection optimization systems include:

  • Dynojet Research
  • Bazzaz Performance
  • MicroTech EFI
  • MoTeC
  • Haltech

Global Sourcing and Sales of Rapid Bike in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic Rapid Bike industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality Rapid Bike replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of Rapid Bike Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing Rapid Bike products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies Rapid Bike products such as K27-SMR2-010, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Rapido, Rapidrop, Rapp-it.

Request a Quote for Rapid Bike Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for Rapid Bike products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for Rapid Bike in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original Rapid Bike components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for Rapid Bike ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for Rapid Bike products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for Rapid Bike equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for Rapid Bike ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official Rapid Bike parts.