Skip to main content
Pin Point

Pin Point - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Pin Point is a specialized manufacturer recognized for its contributions to the field of precision measurement and laser alignment technology. The company focuses on developing high-accuracy instrumentation designed to assist professionals in industries where exact positioning, leveling, and alignment are critical to operational success. By leveraging laser-based sensing and optical measurement techniques, the brand provides tools that facilitate the installation, maintenance, and calibration of complex machinery and structural components.

Pin Point
BrandPin Point
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The product portfolio of Pin Point is centered on precision alignment systems. Key categories include:

  • Laser Alignment Systems: Tools designed for the precise alignment of rotating machinery, shafts, and couplings to reduce vibration and mechanical wear.
  • Precision Leveling Instruments: Devices used to ensure that heavy industrial equipment and foundations are perfectly level, which is essential for maintaining tolerances in manufacturing environments.
  • Measurement and Calibration Tools: Specialized sensors and handheld units used for verifying the geometric accuracy of industrial assemblies.

Industries Served

Pin Point products are utilized across a variety of sectors that demand high-tolerance engineering and maintenance standards, including:

  • Manufacturing and Production: Ensuring that assembly lines and robotic systems are calibrated for optimal performance.
  • Power Generation: Aligning turbines, generators, and pump sets to prevent premature failure and improve energy efficiency.
  • Aerospace and Defense: Providing the high-precision measurement capabilities required for the assembly of critical airframe and propulsion components.
  • Heavy Industry: Supporting the installation and maintenance of large-scale processing equipment in mining, steel production, and paper milling.

Competitors

The market for precision alignment and industrial measurement tools is highly specialized. Other manufacturers that produce equipment for similar applications include:

  • Easy-Laser
  • PRUFTECHNIK (a Fluke Reliability company)
  • Fixturlaser (ACOEM)
  • SKF

Global Sourcing and Sales of Pin Point in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic Pin Point industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality Pin Point replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of Pin Point Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing Pin Point products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies Pin Point products such as PFD-30L, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Pinar Metal, Pinet, PINET INDUSTRIE.

Request a Quote for Pin Point Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for Pin Point products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for Pin Point in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original Pin Point components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for Pin Point ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for Pin Point products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for Pin Point equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for Pin Point ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official Pin Point parts.