Skip to main content
Oil Safe

Oil Safe - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Oil Safe is a specialized brand focused on fluid handling and contamination control solutions for industrial lubrication programs. The brand was developed to provide a systematic approach to storing, identifying, and transferring lubricants, thereby preventing cross-contamination and ensuring the integrity of industrial fluids. The system is widely recognized for its color-coded components, which assist maintenance teams in adhering to best practices for lubrication management.

Oil Safe
BrandOil Safe
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The Oil Safe product line is primarily centered on lubrication reliability and fluid management. Key product groups include:

  • Transfer Containers: Durable, interchangeable lids and drums designed for the safe transport of lubricants from bulk storage to machinery.
  • Color-Coded Identification Systems: A range of labels, tags, and colored lids used to standardize lubricant types and prevent misapplication.
  • Storage and Dispensing Equipment: Modular systems, including pump stations and drum storage racks, designed to keep lubricants clean and organized in industrial environments.
  • Fluid Handling Accessories: Specialized spouts, pumps, and breather systems designed to maintain fluid purity during the transfer process.

Industries Served

Oil Safe products are utilized across a broad spectrum of heavy industries where machinery reliability is critical. Common sectors include:

  • Manufacturing and Production
  • Mining and Mineral Processing
  • Power Generation
  • Pulp and Paper
  • Petrochemical and Refining
  • Fleet Maintenance and Transportation

Competitors

Several manufacturers provide products designed for lubrication reliability, contamination control, and fluid management. Notable competitors include:

  • Des-Case Corporation
  • Trico Corporation
  • DropsA
  • LubriSource

Global Sourcing and Sales of Oil Safe in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic Oil Safe industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality Oil Safe replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of Oil Safe Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing Oil Safe products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies Oil Safe products such as 102307, 3REG5, 33REL8, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Oil Sistem, Oil-Rite, Oil-Watch.

Request a Quote for Oil Safe Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for Oil Safe products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for Oil Safe in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original Oil Safe components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for Oil Safe ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for Oil Safe products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for Oil Safe equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for Oil Safe ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official Oil Safe parts.