Skip to main content
META QUEST
META QUEST logo

META QUEST - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Meta Quest is a brand of virtual reality (VR) and mixed reality (MR) hardware developed by Meta Platforms, Inc. Originally established under the brand name Oculus, the company was founded in 2012 by Palmer Luckey and later acquired by Facebook (now Meta) in 2014. The brand focuses on developing standalone, all-in-one head-mounted displays that integrate processing, optics, and tracking sensors into a single unit, eliminating the need for external tethered connections to a personal computer or gaming console.

META QUEST
META QUEST logo
BrandMETA QUEST
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The Meta Quest product line primarily consists of consumer-grade and prosumer-grade virtual and mixed reality headsets. These devices utilize inside-out tracking technology, which employs integrated cameras and sensors to map the user's environment and track movement in real-time. The product ecosystem includes the hardware headsets, specialized handheld controllers, and a proprietary software platform that hosts applications, games, and productivity tools.

Industries and Sectors

While the brand is widely recognized for consumer entertainment, gaming, and social interaction, its products are increasingly utilized in several professional and industrial sectors:

  • Education and Training: Used for immersive simulations, technical training, and remote learning environments.
  • Healthcare: Employed in medical training, surgical planning, and therapeutic applications for patient rehabilitation.
  • Architecture and Design: Utilized for 3D visualization, spatial design, and collaborative prototyping.
  • Enterprise Collaboration: Facilitates virtual meetings and remote workspace environments for distributed teams.

Competitors

The market for extended reality (XR) hardware includes several manufacturers that produce competing head-mounted displays and spatial computing platforms:

  • Apple
  • HTC Corporation
  • Pico Technology
  • Sony Interactive Entertainment
  • Varjo Technologies

Global Sourcing and Sales of META QUEST in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic META QUEST industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality META QUEST replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of META QUEST Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing META QUEST products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies META QUEST products such as 899-00583-01, Quest 3 512 GB, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Metabo, METACON, Metafram.

Request a Quote for META QUEST Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for META QUEST products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for META QUEST in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original META QUEST components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for META QUEST ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for META QUEST products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for META QUEST equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for META QUEST ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official META QUEST parts.