Skip to main content
KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION

KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Kidde Fire Protection is a globally recognized manufacturer specializing in advanced fire detection and suppression systems. With a history spanning over a century, the company originated from the innovations of Walter Kidde, who founded the business in the early 20th century after developing the first integrated smoke detection and carbon dioxide extinguishing system for maritime use. Today, the brand operates as a key component of Carrier Global Corporation, maintaining a focus on life safety and property protection through sophisticated engineering and rigorous testing standards.

KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION
BrandKIDDE FIRE PROTECTION
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The company provides a comprehensive suite of fire safety solutions designed for high-risk environments. Their product portfolio includes:

  • Fire Suppression Systems: Engineered systems utilizing clean agents, carbon dioxide, and water mist technologies to extinguish fires without damaging sensitive equipment.
  • Detection and Control Systems: Intelligent fire alarm control panels, smoke and heat detectors, and flame detection sensors designed for early warning.
  • Explosion Protection: Specialized systems designed to detect and suppress industrial explosions in dust or vapor-heavy environments.
  • Portable and Wheeled Extinguishers: A wide range of manual fire suppression units for commercial and industrial applications.

Industries and Sectors

Kidde Fire Protection products are deployed in critical infrastructure and high-value facilities where fire-related downtime or damage must be minimized. Key sectors include:

  • Data Centers and Telecommunications: Protecting server rooms and sensitive electronic infrastructure.
  • Power Generation and Utilities: Safeguarding turbines, transformers, and control rooms.
  • Oil, Gas, and Petrochemical: Providing explosion-proof and high-hazard suppression solutions.
  • Marine and Offshore: Supplying specialized fire safety systems for vessels and offshore platforms.
  • Manufacturing and Industrial Processing: Protecting production lines and storage facilities.

Competitors

The following manufacturers produce similar fire detection and suppression technologies and operate within the same industrial safety markets:

  • Fike Corporation
  • Siemens Building Technologies
  • Johnson Controls (Tyco Fire Protection Products)
  • Honeywell (Notifier/Gamewell-FCI)
  • Ansul

Global Sourcing and Sales of KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION products such as 23900-K162, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including KIDDEBRA, KIENE DIESEL INDUSTRIES INC, Kiepe.

Request a Quote for KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official KIDDE FIRE PROTECTION parts.