Skip to main content
HONGTAI MOTOR
HONGTAI MOTOR logo

HONGTAI MOTOR - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Hongtai Motor, formally known as Xiangtan Hongtai Motor Co., Ltd., is a specialized Chinese manufacturer primarily focused on the production of heavy-duty industrial electric motors. Based in Xiangtan, Hunan Province—a region historically significant for China's electrical machinery industry—the company has established itself as a producer of specialized motors designed for demanding mechanical environments.

HONGTAI MOTOR
HONGTAI MOTOR logo
BrandHONGTAI MOTOR
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The company specializes in the design and manufacturing of high-performance electric motors, with a particular emphasis on wound-rotor induction motors and motors engineered for variable frequency operation. Their product portfolio includes:

  • Metallurgical and Crane Motors: Motors specifically designed for the high-torque, intermittent-duty cycles required by cranes, hoists, and metallurgical equipment.
  • Variable Frequency Motors: Motors optimized for use with variable frequency drives (VFDs) to provide precise speed control in industrial processes.
  • General Purpose Induction Motors: Standardized AC motors utilized for driving various industrial machinery and ventilation systems.

Industries Served

Hongtai Motor products are engineered for sectors that require robust, reliable power transmission under harsh operating conditions. Key industries include:

  • Material Handling and Logistics: Providing power for overhead cranes, gantry cranes, and industrial lifting equipment.
  • Metallurgy and Steel Production: Supplying motors for rolling mills, conveyor systems, and heavy-duty processing machinery.
  • Mining and Mineral Processing: Supporting equipment that requires high starting torque and thermal durability.
  • Infrastructure and Construction: Powering heavy machinery used in large-scale civil engineering projects.

Market Competitors

Hongtai Motor operates within a competitive landscape of industrial motor manufacturers, particularly those specializing in heavy-duty and crane-duty electrical equipment. Notable competitors include:

  • ABB
  • Siemens
  • WEG
  • Wolong Electric
  • Xiangtan Electric Manufacturing Company (XEMC)

Global Sourcing and Sales of HONGTAI MOTOR in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic HONGTAI MOTOR industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality HONGTAI MOTOR replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of HONGTAI MOTOR Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing HONGTAI MOTOR products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies HONGTAI MOTOR products such as YZR225M-6, YZR180L-6, YGP225M-6, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including HONGXINTAI, Honigmann, Honigmann GmbH.

Request a Quote for HONGTAI MOTOR Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for HONGTAI MOTOR products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for HONGTAI MOTOR in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original HONGTAI MOTOR components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for HONGTAI MOTOR ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for HONGTAI MOTOR products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for HONGTAI MOTOR equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for HONGTAI MOTOR ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official HONGTAI MOTOR parts.