Skip to main content
GM Genuine

GM Genuine - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

GM Genuine is the official original equipment (OE) parts brand for General Motors, the multinational automotive corporation headquartered in Detroit, Michigan. The brand serves as the primary source for service parts designed, engineered, and tested specifically for Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, and Cadillac vehicles. These components are manufactured to the exact specifications of the original parts installed during vehicle assembly, ensuring compatibility, performance, and safety standards are maintained throughout the vehicle's lifecycle.

GM Genuine
BrandGM Genuine
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The GM Genuine product portfolio covers a comprehensive range of automotive systems and components, including:

  • Engine and Drivetrain: Pistons, gaskets, timing components, water pumps, and transmission assemblies.
  • Electrical Systems: Alternators, starters, ignition coils, sensors, and control modules.
  • Braking and Suspension: Brake pads, rotors, calipers, shocks, struts, and steering linkages.
  • Heating and Cooling: Radiators, thermostats, HVAC actuators, and blower motors.
  • Body and Interior: Lighting assemblies, door handles, window regulators, and trim components.

Industries and Sectors

The primary sector for GM Genuine products is the automotive aftermarket and vehicle maintenance industry. These parts are utilized by authorized dealership service centers, independent automotive repair shops, and individual vehicle owners performing maintenance or repairs. The brand supports the entire spectrum of General Motors vehicles, ranging from passenger cars and light-duty trucks to commercial fleet vehicles.

Competitors

While GM Genuine parts are specific to the General Motors ecosystem, they compete in the broader automotive parts market against various aftermarket manufacturers and other original equipment suppliers. Notable competitors in the automotive parts sector include:

  • Bosch
  • Denso
  • Continental AG
  • ZF Friedrichshafen
  • Magna International
  • Federal-Mogul (Tenneco)
  • Mahle

Global Sourcing and Sales of GM Genuine in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic GM Genuine industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality GM Genuine replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of GM Genuine Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing GM Genuine products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies GM Genuine products such as 25195555, 25195556, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including GM Germany Motions, GM International, GM Sistemi.

Request a Quote for GM Genuine Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for GM Genuine products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for GM Genuine in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original GM Genuine components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for GM Genuine ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for GM Genuine products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for GM Genuine equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for GM Genuine ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official GM Genuine parts.