Skip to main content
ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA

ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

ETI Elettindustria is an Italian manufacturer specializing in the design and production of high-quality electrical components and enclosures for industrial and civil applications. Based in Italy, the company has established a reputation for engineering robust solutions designed to protect electrical equipment in demanding environments. The brand is recognized for its focus on precision manufacturing, adherence to international safety standards, and the durability of its metal and plastic housing solutions.

ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA
BrandETI ELETTINDUSTRIA
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The company’s product portfolio is primarily centered on industrial enclosures and electrical distribution components. Key product groups include:

  • Industrial Enclosures: A wide range of wall-mounted and floor-standing cabinets, including metallic and thermoplastic enclosures designed for housing control panels and electrical distribution gear.
  • Control and Signaling Devices: Components such as push-buttons, selector switches, and pilot lights used in industrial control interfaces.
  • Electrical Distribution Components: Terminal blocks, modular distribution blocks, and related accessories for panel building.
  • Cable Management Accessories: Cable glands and entry systems designed to maintain the integrity of enclosure ratings.

Industries and Applications

ETI Elettindustria products are utilized across a broad spectrum of sectors where reliable electrical protection and control are required. Common applications include:

  • Industrial Automation: Providing protective housing for PLCs, relays, and motor control centers.
  • Infrastructure and Construction: Used in civil electrical installations for power distribution and lighting control.
  • Machine Tool Manufacturing: Supplying the control interfaces and housing necessary for the operation of heavy machinery.
  • Energy and Utilities: Components used in secondary distribution panels and monitoring systems.

Competitors

ETI Elettindustria operates within a competitive landscape of manufacturers that produce electrical enclosures and industrial control components. Notable competitors include:

  • Schneider Electric
  • Rittal
  • ABB
  • Eaton
  • Hammond Manufacturing
  • Fibox

Global Sourcing and Sales of ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA products such as YG320029110010A, YG1310000010A, YG330029110010A, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including ETIC, Etipack, Etirex.

Request a Quote for ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official ETI ELETTINDUSTRIA parts.