Skip to main content
Eltek Group
Eltek Group logo

Eltek Group - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Eltek Group is a specialized manufacturer primarily recognized for its expertise in electromechanical components and fluid control systems. Founded in Italy, the company has established a significant global presence as a supplier of high-precision parts, particularly for the household appliance and industrial equipment sectors. The brand is characterized by its focus on engineering reliability, safety, and energy efficiency in its component designs.

Eltek Group
Eltek Group logo
BrandEltek Group
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The company’s product portfolio is centered on components that manage fluid, gas, and electrical flow. Key product groups include:

  • Solenoid Valves: A core product line used for precise fluid and water control in various appliances and industrial machinery.
  • Pressure Switches: Devices designed to monitor and regulate pressure levels within closed systems.
  • Flow Meters: Precision instruments used to measure the volume or mass of fluids passing through a system.
  • Electromechanical Actuators and Switches: Components designed for the control and automation of mechanical movements within equipment.

Industries Served

Eltek Group products are integrated into a wide range of professional and consumer-facing applications, including:

  • Major Home Appliances: Providing critical components for washing machines, dishwashers, and coffee machines.
  • HVAC Systems: Supplying control components for heating, ventilation, and air conditioning units.
  • Industrial Fluid Management: Used in specialized machinery requiring precise dosing, flow control, or pressure monitoring.
  • Automotive: Developing sensors and actuators for various vehicle systems.

Competitors

Eltek Group operates within a competitive landscape of electromechanical component manufacturers. Companies that produce similar fluid control and sensing technologies include:

  • CEME
  • Parker Hannifin
  • Danfoss
  • Bitron
  • SMC Corporation

Global Sourcing and Sales of Eltek Group in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic Eltek Group industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality Eltek Group replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of Eltek Group Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing Eltek Group products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies Eltek Group products such as 100331.18 K T105, P/N 622-30-1 Type 100319.50 220/240VAC 50/60Hz, 41452015500, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Eltex, ELTH, Eltherm.

Request a Quote for Eltek Group Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for Eltek Group products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for Eltek Group in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original Eltek Group components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for Eltek Group ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for Eltek Group products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for Eltek Group equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for Eltek Group ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official Eltek Group parts.