Skip to main content
Eberle (Schneider Electric)

Eberle (Schneider Electric) - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Eberle is a long-standing manufacturer specializing in control technology, heating control systems, and building automation components. Originally founded in Nuremberg, Germany, the company established a reputation for precision engineering in the field of temperature regulation and electrical installation equipment. Following its acquisition, the brand became an integral part of the Schneider Electric portfolio, contributing specialized expertise in climate control and energy management solutions for residential and commercial infrastructure.

Eberle (Schneider Electric)
BrandEberle (Schneider Electric)
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The Eberle product range is primarily focused on thermal management and environmental control. Key product groups include:

  • Temperature Controllers: Electronic and electromechanical thermostats for heating and cooling applications, including underfloor heating control.
  • Building Automation Components: Time switches, DIN-rail mounted control devices, and sensors for HVAC systems.
  • Industrial Control Relays: Specialized switching components designed for climate-controlled environments and process monitoring.
  • Frost Protection Systems: Specialized controllers and sensors designed to prevent ice and snow accumulation in outdoor areas and pipe systems.

Industries and Sectors

Eberle products are utilized across several sectors where precise thermal regulation is required:

  • Residential Construction: Smart home and traditional heating control systems for individual dwellings.
  • Commercial Real Estate: Building management systems (BMS) for office buildings, retail spaces, and public facilities.
  • Industrial Facilities: Climate control for sensitive equipment housing and frost protection for industrial piping infrastructure.

Competitors

The following manufacturers produce similar control technology and building automation equipment:

  • Danfoss
  • Honeywell
  • Siemens
  • Theben
  • Jumo
  • Watts Water Technologies

Global Sourcing and Sales of Eberle (Schneider Electric) in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic Eberle (Schneider Electric) industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality Eberle (Schneider Electric) replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of Eberle (Schneider Electric) Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing Eberle (Schneider Electric) products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies Eberle (Schneider Electric) products such as 517721051100 / KLR-E 525 52 4p, DDC 241 181, AC 004646, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including EBG, EBM Papst, Ebro.

Request a Quote for Eberle (Schneider Electric) Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for Eberle (Schneider Electric) products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for Eberle (Schneider Electric) in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original Eberle (Schneider Electric) components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for Eberle (Schneider Electric) ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for Eberle (Schneider Electric) products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for Eberle (Schneider Electric) equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for Eberle (Schneider Electric) ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official Eberle (Schneider Electric) parts.