Skip to main content
Dayton Audio
Dayton Audio logo

Dayton Audio - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Dayton Audio is a manufacturer specializing in high-performance audio components, transducers, and loudspeaker systems. Established with a focus on providing high-value audio solutions for both DIY enthusiasts and original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), the brand has become a recognized name in the audio engineering and consumer electronics sectors. The company is known for its engineering-driven approach to acoustic design, offering a wide array of components that balance technical precision with accessibility.

Dayton Audio
Dayton Audio logo
BrandDayton Audio
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The brand's product portfolio is centered on electro-acoustic components. Key product groups include:

  • Loudspeaker Drivers: A comprehensive range of woofers, subwoofers, tweeters, and full-range drivers designed for various enclosure types.
  • Exciters and Tactile Transducers: Specialized surface-vibration technology that turns solid surfaces into speakers, as well as bass shakers for immersive haptic feedback.
  • Amplification Modules: Plate amplifiers and digital signal processing (DSP) boards designed for integration into active speaker systems and subwoofers.
  • Crossover Components: Passive components including capacitors, inductors, and resistors for custom loudspeaker network design.
  • Audio Accessories: Connectors, binding posts, and acoustic dampening materials for speaker construction.

Industries and Applications

Dayton Audio products are utilized across several sectors, primarily where high-fidelity sound reproduction or specialized acoustic output is required:

  • Consumer Electronics: Integration into home theater systems, bookshelf speakers, and portable audio devices.
  • Automotive Audio: Custom sound system installations and aftermarket vehicle audio upgrades.
  • Commercial Audio: Public address systems, background music installations, and specialized haptic feedback systems for gaming or simulation environments.
  • DIY and Prototyping: Widely used by hobbyists, custom cabinet makers, and audio engineers for research, development, and bespoke speaker builds.

Competitors

Dayton Audio operates within the competitive landscape of audio component manufacturing. Companies that produce similar loudspeaker drivers, transducers, and audio electronics include:

  • Peerless by Tymphany
  • Scan-Speak
  • Eminence Speaker
  • FaitalPRO
  • Beyma
  • Visaton

Global Sourcing and Sales of Dayton Audio in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic Dayton Audio industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality Dayton Audio replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of Dayton Audio Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing Dayton Audio products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies Dayton Audio products such as 295-263, BST‑1, DAEX25FHE-4, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Daytona, Daytronic, DB ELECTRİCAL.

Request a Quote for Dayton Audio Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for Dayton Audio products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for Dayton Audio in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original Dayton Audio components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for Dayton Audio ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for Dayton Audio products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for Dayton Audio equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for Dayton Audio ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official Dayton Audio parts.