Skip to main content
DAIDO SPRAG

DAIDO SPRAG - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Daido Sprag is a specialized product line manufactured by Daido Kogyo Co., Ltd., a Japanese industrial firm with a long-standing history in the power transmission sector. Founded in 1933, Daido Kogyo has evolved from a bicycle chain manufacturer into a global leader in high-precision mechanical components. The Daido Sprag brand represents the company's expertise in one-way clutch technology, which is essential for managing torque and preventing reverse rotation in complex mechanical systems.

DAIDO SPRAG
BrandDAIDO SPRAG
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The Daido Sprag brand is primarily recognized for its high-performance sprag-type one-way clutches. These components are engineered to provide instantaneous engagement and disengagement, ensuring reliability in applications that require precise motion control. The product range includes:

  • Sprag Clutches: Precision-engineered units designed for overrunning, indexing, and backstopping applications.
  • One-Way Clutches: Specialized assemblies that allow free rotation in one direction while locking instantly in the opposite direction.
  • Custom Power Transmission Components: Engineered solutions tailored to specific torque and load requirements for industrial machinery.

Industries and Applications

Daido Sprag components are utilized across a wide spectrum of heavy and light industrial sectors where mechanical reliability is critical. Common applications include:

  • Material Handling: Used in conveyor systems to prevent rollback and ensure smooth operation.
  • Automotive and Transportation: Integrated into transmission systems and specialized drive mechanisms.
  • Industrial Machinery: Employed in printing presses, packaging equipment, and textile machinery for precise indexing and positioning.
  • Energy and Infrastructure: Utilized in gearboxes and drive trains for power generation equipment.

Competitors

Daido Kogyo competes in the global power transmission and motion control market against several established manufacturers known for similar high-precision clutch and bearing technologies:

  • Tsubakimoto Chain Co. (Tsubaki)
  • Stieber Clutch (part of Altra Industrial Motion)
  • GMN Paul Müller Industrie GmbH & Co. KG
  • NSK Ltd.
  • NTN Corporation

Global Sourcing and Sales of DAIDO SPRAG in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic DAIDO SPRAG industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality DAIDO SPRAG replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of DAIDO SPRAG Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing DAIDO SPRAG products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies DAIDO SPRAG products such as (XKN0500000)KN05, EC-43, A3-25 Al 32H6/22H6, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including DAIICHI ELECTRONICS, Daiichi Keiki, Daikin.

Request a Quote for DAIDO SPRAG Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for DAIDO SPRAG products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for DAIDO SPRAG in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original DAIDO SPRAG components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for DAIDO SPRAG ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for DAIDO SPRAG products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for DAIDO SPRAG equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for DAIDO SPRAG ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official DAIDO SPRAG parts.