Skip to main content
CURTIS ALBRIGHT

CURTIS ALBRIGHT - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Curtis Albright, now widely recognized as Curtis Instruments, is a global leader in the design and manufacture of instrumentation, controls, and power conversion systems for electric and hybrid vehicles. Originally founded in 1960, the company established itself as a pioneer in the development of battery monitoring and motor speed control technology. Over the decades, the brand has become synonymous with high-reliability components essential for the electrification of mobile equipment.

CURTIS ALBRIGHT
BrandCURTIS ALBRIGHT
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The company specializes in a broad range of electromechanical and electronic components designed for rigorous industrial environments. Their core product portfolio includes:

  • DC Contactors: High-performance switching devices designed for motor control and power distribution in electric vehicles.
  • Motor Speed Controllers: Advanced electronic controllers for AC and DC motors used in material handling and utility vehicles.
  • Instrumentation: Battery discharge indicators, hour meters, and multi-function gauges that provide real-time operational data.
  • Throttle Controls: Precision foot and hand-operated pedals and sensors for vehicle acceleration management.

Industries and Applications

Curtis products are integral to the operation of various electric-powered machinery. Their equipment is predominantly utilized in the following sectors:

  • Material Handling: Forklifts, pallet trucks, and automated guided vehicles (AGVs).
  • Aerial Work Platforms: Scissor lifts and boom lifts.
  • Utility and Neighborhood Electric Vehicles: Golf carts, airport ground support equipment, and small industrial transport vehicles.
  • Cleaning Equipment: Floor scrubbers and industrial sweepers.

Competitors

The company operates in a competitive landscape focused on power electronics and vehicle control systems. Notable manufacturers that produce similar components include:

  • Zapi Group
  • Sevcon (a BorgWarner company)
  • Dana TM4
  • Albright International (noting that while historically linked, these entities maintain distinct product lines in the global market)
  • Parker Hannifin

Global Sourcing and Sales of CURTIS ALBRIGHT in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic CURTIS ALBRIGHT industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality CURTIS ALBRIGHT replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of CURTIS ALBRIGHT Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing CURTIS ALBRIGHT products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies CURTIS ALBRIGHT products such as SW 80 B-71 / 509107, SW 190-181 24V CO, SW80B-871, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Curtis Systems, Cusco, CUSHMAN.

Request a Quote for CURTIS ALBRIGHT Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for CURTIS ALBRIGHT products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for CURTIS ALBRIGHT in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original CURTIS ALBRIGHT components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for CURTIS ALBRIGHT ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for CURTIS ALBRIGHT products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for CURTIS ALBRIGHT equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for CURTIS ALBRIGHT ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official CURTIS ALBRIGHT parts.