Skip to main content
BNIP Ranco
BNIP Ranco logo

BNIP Ranco - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Ranco is a long-standing manufacturer specializing in climate control, refrigeration, and heating components. Originally founded in the United States, the company established a significant global footprint in the development of electromechanical and electronic controls. The brand is widely recognized for its engineering contributions to thermal management systems, particularly in the commercial and residential HVAC/R (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration) sectors.

BNIP Ranco
BNIP Ranco logo
BrandBNIP Ranco
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

Ranco’s product portfolio focuses on precision control and regulation of temperature and pressure. Key product groups include:

  • Temperature Controls: Mechanical and electronic thermostats for refrigeration and heating applications.
  • Pressure Controls: High and low-pressure switches designed to protect compressors and regulate system performance.
  • Defrost Controls: Specialized timers and electronic modules for managing defrost cycles in commercial refrigeration units.
  • Expansion Valves: Components used to regulate the flow of refrigerant in cooling systems.
  • Solenoid Valves: Electrically operated valves for fluid and gas control in HVAC/R circuits.

Industries Served

The brand's components are integral to the operation of equipment across several critical sectors, including:

  • Commercial Refrigeration: Supermarket display cases, walk-in coolers, and industrial freezers.
  • HVAC Systems: Residential and commercial air conditioning units and heat pumps.
  • Food Service: Professional kitchen equipment and beverage dispensing systems.
  • Industrial Process Cooling: Temperature regulation for manufacturing and laboratory environments.

Competitors

Ranco operates within a competitive landscape of global manufacturers providing similar thermal management and control solutions. Notable competitors include:

  • Danfoss
  • Johnson Controls
  • Emerson (specifically the White-Rodgers and Dixell brands)
  • Honeywell
  • Carel Industries

Global Sourcing and Sales of BNIP Ranco in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic BNIP Ranco industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality BNIP Ranco replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of BNIP Ranco Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing BNIP Ranco products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies BNIP Ranco products such as LM7-P6605-000, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including BNZ MATERIALS INC, Boardman Transformers, Bob Herbert Drilling Equipment - BHDE.

Request a Quote for BNIP Ranco Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for BNIP Ranco products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for BNIP Ranco in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original BNIP Ranco components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for BNIP Ranco ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for BNIP Ranco products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for BNIP Ranco equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for BNIP Ranco ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official BNIP Ranco parts.