Skip to main content
AK INDUSTRIES

AK INDUSTRIES - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

AK Industries, headquartered in Plymouth, Indiana, is a prominent manufacturer specializing in fiberglass and polyethylene products designed for the wastewater, plumbing, and septic industries. Founded with a focus on providing durable, corrosion-resistant solutions for fluid management, the company has established itself as a key supplier of pre-fabricated basin systems and related infrastructure components.

AK INDUSTRIES
BrandAK INDUSTRIES
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The company’s product portfolio is centered on the containment and management of wastewater and sewage. Their primary offerings include:

  • Fiberglass Basins: Heavy-duty basins designed for sewage lift stations and pump systems.
  • Polyethylene Basins: Lightweight, durable tanks used for residential and commercial septic and sump applications.
  • Covers and Lids: Specialized access covers, including traffic-rated and airtight options, designed to fit their basin product lines.
  • Accessories: A variety of components for pump installation, including discharge piping, seals, and mounting hardware.

Industries Served

AK Industries serves a broad spectrum of sectors that require reliable fluid handling and waste management infrastructure. Their products are commonly utilized in:

  • Municipal Wastewater Management: Providing infrastructure for lift stations and sewage collection systems.
  • Residential Plumbing: Supplying septic and sump pump basins for new construction and system retrofits.
  • Commercial and Industrial Construction: Providing containment solutions for large-scale drainage and wastewater processing facilities.

Competitors

AK Industries operates within a competitive landscape of manufacturers focused on wastewater containment and pump station infrastructure. Notable competitors include:

  • Zoeller Company
  • Liberty Pumps
  • Myers (a brand of Pentair)
  • Barnes (a brand of Crane Pumps & Systems)
  • Little Giant (a brand of Franklin Electric)

Global Sourcing and Sales of AK INDUSTRIES in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic AK INDUSTRIES industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality AK INDUSTRIES replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of AK INDUSTRIES Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing AK INDUSTRIES products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies AK INDUSTRIES products such as CD150-MEC-6000-409.6-L01-OP-10, LDM301.100, PPM12-10-420A-T-KR, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Akamatsu Electric, Akapp Holland, Akapp Stemmann.

Request a Quote for AK INDUSTRIES Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for AK INDUSTRIES products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for AK INDUSTRIES in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original AK INDUSTRIES components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for AK INDUSTRIES ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for AK INDUSTRIES products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for AK INDUSTRIES equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for AK INDUSTRIES ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official AK INDUSTRIES parts.