Skip to main content
Air Liquide

Air Liquide - Industrial Supply & Sales Türkiye

Air Liquide is a global leader in gases, technologies, and services for industry and health. Founded in 1902 in France by Georges Claude and Paul Delorme, the company was established to commercialize the process of liquefying and separating air to extract industrial gases. Over the past century, it has grown into a multinational corporation that provides essential atmospheric gases, such as nitrogen, oxygen, and argon, as well as hydrogen and various specialty gas mixtures, to a wide range of industrial sectors.

Air Liquide
BrandAir Liquide
Product GroupsIndustrial Products and Spare Parts
SupplierDEPOMER LTD
CountryTürkiye
VISA Mastercard Bank Transfer

Product Categories

The company’s product portfolio is centered on the production, distribution, and application of industrial and medical gases. Key product groups include:

  • Atmospheric Gases: Large-scale supply of nitrogen, oxygen, and argon produced through cryogenic air separation.
  • Specialty Gases: High-purity gases and complex gas mixtures used for calibration, laboratory analysis, and electronics manufacturing.
  • Gas Handling Equipment: A comprehensive range of hardware for gas management, including pressure regulators, flow meters, gas cabinets, manifolds, and specialized valves designed for safety and precision.
  • Welding and Cutting Solutions: Shielding gases and associated equipment for industrial fabrication and metal processing.

Industries Served

Air Liquide’s products are utilized across a diverse spectrum of industries, including:

  • Chemical and Petrochemical: Providing gases for refining, synthesis, and environmental compliance.
  • Electronics: Supplying ultra-high-purity gases for semiconductor manufacturing and flat-panel display production.
  • Healthcare: Delivering medical gases, such as oxygen and nitrous oxide, to hospitals and home healthcare providers.
  • Manufacturing and Fabrication: Supporting metal welding, cutting, and heat treatment processes.
  • Food and Beverage: Providing gases for food preservation, carbonation, and packaging.

Competitors

Air Liquide operates in a highly specialized global market. Its primary competitors in the industrial and specialty gas sectors include:

  • Linde plc
  • Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.
  • Messer SE & Co. KGaA
  • Taiyo Nippon Sanso Corporation

Global Sourcing and Sales of Air Liquide in the Türkiye

While we are not the direct authorised manufacturer, DEPOMER LTD excels in the global procurement of authentic Air Liquide industrial components. We serve a diverse range of clients across the Türkiye and İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli who require high-quality Air Liquide replacements. Our focus is providing an efficient alternative for professional sales and distribution without the need for manufacturer-direct technical assistance.

Professional Distribution of Air Liquide Components

DEPOMER LTD is your trusted partner for sourcing Air Liquide products in the Türkiye. We minimise downtime by leveraging our extensive supply chain network to deliver original parts directly to your facility at Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Bul. Agaoglu My Newwork No:3/15 Atasehir, 34746 ISTANBUL, Turkiye. We operate as a dedicated vendor, focusing on accurate part identification and professional delivery services nationwide. Our company supplies Air Liquide products such as HBSI 200-10-3,5 N2, 1971035V, 122530, as well as industrial spare parts and machinery brands from thousands of different manufacturers, including Air Logic, AIR MONITOR CORP, Air Power.

Request a Quote for Air Liquide Equipment

To receive competitive pricing and lead times for Air Liquide products in the Türkiye, contact our sales team today at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide professional logistics management to ensure your business receives the necessary industrial components exactly when they are needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is a reliable supplier for Air Liquide in Türkiye?

DEPOMER LTD is a specialized global sourcing specialist providing original Air Liquide components to İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli and across Türkiye. We ensure authentic procurement for industrial facilities.

What is the warranty policy for Air Liquide ?

All items are covered by a minimum one-year warranty from DEPOMER LTD, fulfilling all legal requirements and manufacturer standards to ensure operational reliability.

How can I access technical documentation for ?

As a sourcing expert, DEPOMER LTD assists clients in obtaining official manuals and datasheets directly from the manufacturer to ensure correct technical integration.

What are the shipping options for Air Liquide products in Türkiye?

We offer rapid logistics and direct delivery to industrial hubs in İstanbul, İzmir, Ankara, Bursa, Adana, Kayseri, Gaziantep. Antalya ve Kocaeli. Our network is optimized to minimize downtime for Air Liquide equipment.

How to obtain a B2B quote for Air Liquide ?

Contact our procurement desk at info@depomer.com or +90 224 211 12 62. We provide competitive pricing and availability for official Air Liquide parts.